PUBLIC LAW 105-185-^UNE 23, 1998 112 STAT. 523
[…] not exceed 11 percent of the premium for catastrophic risk protection that is used to define loss ratio,". SEC. 533. PROCEDURES FOR RESPONDING TO CERTAIN INQUIRIES. Section 506 of the Federal Crop Insurance Act (7 U.S.C. 1506) is amended by adding at the end the following: "(s) PROCEDURES FOR RESPONDING TO CERTAIN INQUIRIES.— ''(1) PROCEDURES REQUIRED.—The Corporation shall estab­ lish procedures under which the Corporation will provide a ' final agency determination in response to an inquiry regarding the interpretation by the Corporation of this title or any regula­ tion issued under this title. "(2) IMPLEMENTATION.—^Not later than 180 days after the Deadline, date of enactment of this subsection, the Corporation shall Regulations, issue regulations to implement this subsection.