PUBLIC LAW 105-185-^UNE 23, 1998 112 STAT. 523
[…] (2) submit a written report on the results of the review to the Committee on Agriculture of the House of Representa­ tives and the Committee on Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry of the Senate. SEC. 503. EXTENSION OF ELIGIBILITy PERIOD FOR REFUGEES AND CERTAIN OTHER QUALIFIED ALIENS FROM 5 TO 7 YEARS. Section 402(a)(2)(A) of the Personal Responsibility and Work Opportunity Reconcihation Act of 1996 (8 U.S.C. 1612(a)(2)(A)) is amended— (1) by striking clause (ii); (2) by striking "ASYLEES.—" and all that follows through "paragraph (3)(A) and inserting "ASYLEES.—With respect to the specified Federal programs described in paragraph (3)"; and (3) by redesignating subclauses (I) through (V) as clauses (i) through (v) and indenting appropriately.