PUBLIC LAW 105-185-^UNE 23, 1998 112 STAT. 523
[…] "(2) USE.—^The collected fees shall be available to the Sec­ retary, without further appropriation or fiscal-year limitation, to pay the expenses of tne Secretary incurred in providing accreditation services imder this title.". (b) NATIONAL ARBORETUM.—Section 6(b) of the Act of March 4, 1927 (20 U.S.C. 196(b)), is amended by striking "Treasury" and inserting "Treasury. Amounts in the special fund shall be available to the Secretary of Agriculture, without fiirther appropriation,". (c) PATENT CULTURE COLLECTION FEES.— 7 use 764i.