Federal Election Commission
[…] The rules update nied by a picture of one or more candidates(s), "reject the what constitutes "express advocacy" in a revised incumbent," or communications of campaign slogan(s) or definition {11 CFR 100.22) and also exempt "qualified individual word(s), which in context can have no other rea­ nonprofit corporations" from the ban on corporate sonable meaning than to urge the election or defeat of one independent expenditures {11 CFR 114.10).