Case 2:18-cv-00617 Document 1 Filed 04/27/18 Page 1 of 142
[…] 10 417. Pursuant to RCW 7.48.010, an actionable nuisance is defined as, inter alia, 11 “whatever is injurious to health or indecent or offensive to the senses . . .” 12 418. Pursuant to RCW 7.48.130, “A public nuisance is one which affects equally the 13 rights of an entire community or neighborhood, although the extent of the damage may be 14 unequal.” 15 419. The Tulalip Tribes, tribal members, and other residents of the Reservation have a 16 right to