STATE OF OKLAHOMA
[…] B. A nonresident producer’s satisfaction of the producer’s home state’s continuing education requirements for licensed insurance producers shall constitute satisfaction of this state’s continuing education requirements if the nonresident producer’s home state recognizes the satisfaction of its continuing education requirements imposed upon producers from this state on the same basis.

SECTION 18. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1435.18 of Title 36, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows:

A. A producer shall report to the Insurance Commissioner any administrative action taken against the producer in another jurisdiction or by another governmental agency in this state within

Req. No. 478 Page 29 thirty (30) days of the final disposition of the matter. This report shall include a copy of the order, consent to order or other relevant legal documents.

B. Within thirty (30) days of the initial pretrial hearing date, a producer shall report to the Insurance Commissioner any criminal prosecution of the producer taken in any jurisdiction. The report shall include a copy of the initial complaint filed, the order resulting from the hearing and any other relevant legal documents.

SECTION 19. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1435.19 of Title 36, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: