NO. ______
[…] 61. In conjunction therewith, the Plaintiffs are entitled to a temporary restraining order because they will suffer immediate and irreparable injury, loss, or damage before a hearing can be held on their request for temporary injunction.

(1) The Causes of Action against the Defendants and a Probable Right to the Relief Sought:

62. Plaintiffs have various causes of action against GBRA based upon Chapter 2007,

TEX. GOVT. CODE. Section 2007.002 defines “Governmental Entity” as “a board, commission, counsel, department, or other agency in the executive branch of state government that is created by constitution or statute;” “Owner” as a “person with legal or equitable title to affected private real property at the time a taking occurs;” “Market Value” as “the price a willing buyer would pay a willing seller after considering all factors in the marketplace that influence the price of private real property;” and, “Private Real Property” as “an interest in real property recognized by common law, including a groundwater or surface