NO. ______
[…] This blatant deceit is a common behavior on the parts of the individual Defendants, especially Patteson and Stinson which is either authorized by, approved by or acquiesced to by the individual GBRA Director Defendants.

NOTICE OF CLAIMS

37. As noted above, on July 2, 2019, the Plaintiffs informed GBRA in writing of the claims against it for the intentional ultra vires acts and omissions described herein.

15 38. The Defendants were duly and timely notified that the Plaintiffs have various causes of action against GBRA based upon Chapter 2007, TEX. GOVT. CODE. Section 2007.002 defines “Governmental Entity” as “a board, commission, counsel, department, or other agency in the executive branch of state government that is created by constitution or statute;” “Owner” as a

“person with legal or equitable title to affected private real property at the time a taking occurs;”