No. 15-___
[…] For that reason, the public rights exception does not apply, and this case must be dismissed under Rule 19. The troubling implications of that conclusion are worth noting. As the issuance of temporary and preliminary injunctive relief in this matter reflects, plaintiffs invoke important and substantial interests, reflecting the unique scientific and historical value of the Remains and artifacts at issue. Moreover, here, as in Manygoats, dismissal appears to conflict with certain aspects of NAGPRA, including its enforcement provision, which creates a private right of action. 25 U.S.C. § 3013 (“The United States district courts shall have jurisdiction over any action brought by any person alleging a violation of this chapter and shall have the authority to issue such orders as may be necessary to enforce the provisions of this chapter.”); Bonnichsen, 969 F. Supp. at 627 (recognizing private right of action).