Id. For that reason, he concluded, it is unreasonable to expect that the TVA will treat environmental protection on a par with efficient power production, the mission for which Congress created it. Id. 62. Id. at 101. 63. It would be most unwise to exempt the newly added criminal investigators from the same education and training requirements demanded of FBI recruits. That would create two tiers of agents at the Bureau, which would generate a host of undesirable results such as ill will, ostracism, and so forth. 64. Ch. 20, § 27, 1 Stat. 73, 87 (1789). 65. Compare 18 U.S.C. § 3053 (2012) (“United States marshals and their deputies may carry firearms and may make arrests without warrant for any offense against the United States committed in their presence, or for any felony cognizable under the laws of the United States if they have reasonable grounds to believe that the person to be arrested has committed or is committing such felony.”), and 28 U.S.C. § 566(c) (2012) (“Except as otherwise provided by law or Rule of Procedure, the United States Marshals Service shall execute all lawful writs, process, and orders issued under the authority of the United States, and shall command all necessary assistance to execute its duties.”);