Denver Law Review
[…] 5. Id. § 83.4. 6. Id. § 83.6(a). The regulations, however, note that evaluation of such petitions "shall take into account historical situations and time periods for which evidence is demonstrably limited or not available. The limitations inherent in demonstrating the historical existence of community and political influence or authority shall also be taken into account." Id. § 83.6(e). 7. Id. § 89.3. 8. Id. § 83.10. 9. Id. § 83.10-.11. 10. Id. § 83.10(m). 11. Id. § 83.7(a).