3n Z1jr *upreme Court of the LE1niteb 'tat
[…] And, "[wihen a trial court enters a judgment where it does not have jurisdiction, such judgment is a mere nullity".

GA Court of Appeals, Morrow v. State, 17 Ga. App. 116, 86 S.E. 280 (1915) (indictment subject to special demurrer when it failed to identify property owned by the victim that was the basis for the trespass charge). OCGA § 17-7-71(c). Provides that "Every accusation which states the offense in the terms and language of the law or so plainly that the nature of the offense charged may be easily understood by the jury shall be deemed sufficiently technical and correct."

GA Court of Appeals, GA Court of Appeals State v. Rustin, 208 Ga. App. 431, 435, 430 S.E.2d 765- BLACKBURN, Judge, McMurray, P. J., and Cooper, J., concur. April 2, 1993...... The 23