AGRICULTURE DECISIONS
[…] (Tr. 116- 119.) He took pictures of the alleged clutter. (CX 8a, 8b and 8c.) Respondents state that the kennel was in the process of being renovated, that it had obtained Depue’s approval to store building material in the enclosure, and that the photographs show cement, a caulking tube, plywood, and barrels that are used in the dog runs. (Tr. 241.) Section 3.1(b) provides that an enclosure must be kept “neat and free of clutter” but goes on to make an exception for the storage in the housing facility of “materials actually used and necessary for cleaning the area and fixtures or equipment necessary for proper husbandry practices and research needs.” The photograph in CX 8b does appear to show what may be building material ( open cement bag), and the photograph in CX 8c also shows a used caulking tube, a part of a shovel, two cans of an unidentifiable substance and an assortment of what is obviously trash.