AGRICULTURE DECISIONS
[…] (CX 3.) Depue said, concerning the recordkeeping requirement, that there had been a CINDY TINSLEY, et al. 467 61 Agric. Dec. 459 fire at Respondents’ house which destroyed their records. The complaint does not allege that the lack of records in this circumstance was a violation. With respect to housekeeping, Depue did not specify the nature of the deficiency other than to say that “things” were stored on top of enclosures “instead of being put away properly and orderly.” (Tr. 107.) Section 3.11(c) requires that “Premises must be kept free of accumulations of trash, junk, waste products, and discarded matter.” Complainant has not shown that the “things” Depue saw at the facility met this definition. I therefore do not find this to be a violation.