A PRIMER ON CUSTODY IN LOUISIANA
[…] See Guidelines for Child Custody Evaluations in Family Law Proceedings, AM. PSYCHOL. ASS’N, https://www.apa.org/practice/guidelines/child-custody (last visited Feb. 13, 2019) (“Psychologists . . . frequently make contact with members of , friends and acquaintances and other collateral sources when the resulting information is likely to be relevant.”). 253. LA. STAT. ANN. § 9:331(B) (2019) (“The mental health professional shall provide the court and the parties with a written report.”). 254. Fuge v. Uiterwyk, 94-1815, p. 6 (La.