Vanderbilt Law Review
[…] Capital Cities/ABC, Inc., 951 F. Supp. 1217, 1222-23 (M.D.N.C. 1996); see also Laurent Sacharoff, Constitutional Trespass, 81 TENN. L. REV. 877, 882 (2014) (suggesting that trespass advances privacy interests). 325. JOSEPH WILLIAM SINGER, PROPERTY 28 (3d ed. 2010). 326. See, e.g., IDAHO CODE, § 18-7008(A)(9) (establishing a misdemeanor for "[e]ntering without permission of the owner or the owner's agent, upon the real property of another person which" is posted with proper signage indicating that the property is private and may not be trespassed upon). Interestingly, all other provisions of the Idaho criminal trespass statute entail actual tangible harm to the property. Id. at § 18-7008(A)(1)-(8), (10).