CRIMMIGRATION AND THE VOID FOR VAGUENESS DOCTRINE
[…] 315. 8 U.S.C. § 1101(a)(43)(S) (2012). 316 . CAL. PENAL CODE § 32 (West 2016). 317. 641 F.3d 1157 (9th Cir. 2011). 318. See In re Espinoza-Gonzalez, 22 I. & N. Dec. 889, 896 (B.I.A. 1999). 319. Hoang, 641 F.3d at 1164. 320. California Penal Code Section 32 states: Every person who, after a felony has been committed, harbors, conceals or aids a principal in such felony, with the intent that said principal may avoid or escape from arrest, trial, conviction or punishment, having knowledge that said principal has committed such felony or has been charged with such felony or convicted thereof, is an accessory to such felony. CAL. PENAL CODE § 32. 1176 WISCONSIN LAW REVIEW proceeding or investigation from the elements of obstruction of justice. Specifically, in the case of Mr.