EXHIBIT A Page 1 of 11
[…] As used in subparagraphs (a) and (b) above, the “worth at the time of award” is computed by allowing interest at the maximum lawful rate. As used in subparagraph (c) above, the “worth at the time of award” is computed by discounting such amount at the discount rate of the Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco plus one percent (1%).

15.5.4 Continuation of Lease. Tenant acknowledges that Landlord has the remedy described in California Civil Code Section 1951.4 (“lessor may continue lease in effect after lessee’s breach and abandonment and recover rent as it becomes due, if lessee has right to sublet or assign, subject only to reasonable limitations”).