State Bar of oard Board of Governors Book Agenda Book
[…] 231 SECTION 8. 232 Said title is fmther amended by revising Code Section 19-7-51, relating to order of support, 233 visitation privileges, and other provisions, as follows: 234 "19-7-51. 235 The decree or order establishing paternity may contain any other provisions concerning the 236 duty to support the child by periodic or lump sum payments, oisitation pi i oilcgcs with the

S. B. 64 (SUB) -7-

65 15 LC 29 6630S

23 7 chfu! as provided in Code Section 19-6-15, or any other matter in the best interest interests 238 of the child."