No. ______
[…] (B) the Committee on Financial Services of the House of Representatives.

(5) MEMBERSHIP IN FINANCIAL LITERACY

65a

AND EDUCATION COMMISSION.—Section 513(c)(1) of the Financial Literacy and Education Improvement Act (20 U.S.C. 9702(c)(1)) is amended—

(A) in subparagraph (B), by striking “and” at the end;

(B) by redesignating subparagraph (C) as subparagraph (D); and

(C) by inserting after subparagraph (B) the following new subparagraph:

“(C) the Director of the Bureau of Consumer Financial Protection; and”.

(6) CONFORMING AMENDMENT.—Section 513(d) of the Financial Literacy and Education Improvement Act (20 U.S.C. 9702(d)) is amended by adding at the end the following: “The Director of the Bureau of Consumer Financial Protection shall serve as the Vice Chairman.”.

(7) STUDY AND REPORT ON FINANCIAL LITERACY PROGRAM.—

(A) IN GENERAL.—The Comptroller General of the United States shall conduct a study to identify—