No. ______
[…] See, e.g., id. § 5515(b)(2) (requiring coordination with prudential regulators and state bank regulatory authorities), § 5516(d)(2) (requiring coordination with prudential regulators for enforcement actions against banks). 2. The Director must establish a Consumer Advisory Board, full of experts, to “advise and consult with the Bureau” at least twice a year. 12 U.S.C. § 5494(a), (c). 3. The CFPB is required to “consult” with other federal agencies prior to proposing new rules to ensure “consistency with prudential, market, or systemic objectives administered by such agencies.” 12 U.S.C. § 5512(b)(2)(B). 4. The CFPB is not only required to continue the consultation during the comment process regarding the

349a

category of proposed rules described above, but if any agency objects to the proposed rule, the CFPB must also “include in the adopting release a description of the objection and the basis for the Bureau decision, if any, regarding such objection.” 12 U.S.C. § 5512(b)(2)(C).