2020 BYU Salt Lake Center Annual Security Report
[…] offenses involving 5 gm up to three times any fine swimming pool, or video or less of marijuana. described in Table 1. arcade. 21 U.S.C. 860(c) A person 21 years or older Imprisonment, fine, or Imprisonment, fine, or Imprisonment, fine, or employing, coercing, or both, up to triple those both, up to triple those both, up to triple those persuading children to described in Table 1. described in Table 1. described in Table 1. distribute drugs in one of the places prohibited above (e.g. schools, playgrounds, video arcades) or “to assist in avoiding detection or apprehension” of these violations. 21 U.S.C. § 855 “In lieu of [an otherwise N/A N/A N/A authorized fine], a defendant who derives profits or other proceeds from an offense may be fined not more than twice the gross profits or other proceeds.”