DocuSign Envelope ID: C0C76F0A-599E-40C8-97B3-1B3B9AC74447
[…] Whenever the Secretary of of Optional Form WH–347 shall satisfy the Labor has found under 29 CFR 5.5(a)(1)(iv) that the wages of any requirement for submission of the “Statement of laborer or mechanic include the amount of any costs reasonably Compliance” required by paragraph 3.b.(2) of this anticipated in providing benefits under a plan or program described section. in section 1(b)(2)(B) of the Davis-Bacon Act, the contractor shall maintain records which show that the commitment to provide such (4) The falsification of any of the