No. 09-1118
[…] 39 Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 36-601.01(B)(7) (2010) (ban not applicable to a “theatrical performance upon a stage or in the course of a film or television production if the smoking is part of the performance or production”); D.C. Code § 7-1708(3) (2010) (does not prohibit smoking “[u]pon the stage by performers during the course of any theatrical performance if smoking is part of the theatrical production”); Me. Rev. Stat. Ann. tit. 22, § 1542(2)(B) (2009) (“Smoking is not prohibited in theaters . . . if the smoking is solely by a performer and the smoking is part of the performance.”); Minn.