U.S. Court of International Trade
[…] See Elkay Mfg. Co. v. United States, Slip Op. 15–33, 2015 WL 1786940, at *3 (CIT Apr. 20, 2015) (rejecting a similar argument because “[t]he remand proceeding is being con- ducted under the authority of this Court pursuant to statutory pro- visions governing judicial review, not the provisions governing the time limits for the agency’s conducting of the investigation prior to the publication of the contested determination.”) (internal citations omitted). FGPA’s submission of the Ukrainian data occurred within these deadlines. See 19 C.F.R. § 351.301(c)(3)(i) (stating that “[a]ll submissions of factual information to value factors of production . . . are due no later than 30 days before the scheduled date of the preliminary determination.”); Extending SV Deadline at 1, 18th AR Remand II PD 20 (Aug. 3, 2016) (Commerce extending the deadline for new surrogate value information to August 8, 2016); FGPA Re- mand II SV Submission at 1, 18th AR Remand II PD 3–19 (July 29, 2016) (FGPA submitting new surrogate value data on July 29,