Stop Street Harassment Know Your Rights| i
[…] Invasion of privacy in the second degree is a Class D felony if the harasser observes, records, or photographs more than one person in a single course of conduct or if the harasser has already pled guilty or been found guilty of invasion of privacy; a Class D felony is punishable by a fine of up to $5,000 and/or up to 4 years in prison.

Indecent Exposure Sexual Misconduct in the First Degree §566.093 It is illegal in Missouri for anyone to expose his or her genitals “under circumstances in which s/he knows that his or her conduct is likely to cause affront or alarm” or to engage in sexual conduct in public.

If a street harasser exposes him or herself to you or flashes you, you can report him/her.

Penalty: Sexual misconduct in the first degree is a Class B misdemeanor, punishable by a fine of up to $500 and/or up to 6 months in jail.