Stop Street Harassment Know Your Rights| i
[…] If the harassment does not stop, you have the right to report it to the police.

Montana Disturbing the Public Peace Okla. Stat. Title 21, § 22 Willfully engaging in acts that “outrage public decency” or “grossly disturbs the public peace” is illegal in Oklahoma.

Many actions and comments of street harassers make could qualify as outraging public decency when they involve sexually explicit remarks, sexual demands, and/or insults. If a street harasser is using this kind of indecent language toward you, you can report him/her.

Nevada Offenses in Public Conveyances Nev. Rev. Stat. § 203.100 It is illegal in Nevada for anyone to “use profane, offensive or indecent language or engage in any quarrel in any public conveyance, or interfere with or annoy any passenger therein.”

If someone is using inappropriate language or harassing you on public transportation or on any bus, railroad, or other conveyance open to the public, you can report him/her.