Case 1:21-cv-02070-JPB Document 15 Filed 06/14/21 Page 1 of 6
[…] (D) O.C.G.A. § 21-2-568.2 (2)(B) (the “Photography Ban”), which makes it a misdemeanor to “[p]hotograph or record the face of an electronic ballot marker while a ballot is being voted or while an elector’s votes are displayed on such electronic market,” or to “[p]hotograph or record a voted ballot”; and

2 Case 1:21-cv-02070-JPB Document 15-13 Filed 06/14/21 Page 3 of 3

(E) O.C.G.A. § 21-2-381(a)(1)(A) (the “Eleven Day Rule”), which prohibits applications for absentee ballots to be accepted “less than 11 days prior to the date of the primary or election, or runoff of either.”

SO ORDERED this ___ day of _____, ______.

______J.P. Boulee United States District Judge

3 Case 1:21-cv-02070-JPB Document 15-14 Filed 06/14/21 Page 1 of 1

IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF GEORGIA ATLANTA DIVISION

COALITION FOR GOOD GOVERNANCE, et al.,