Case 1:21-cv-02070-JPB Document 15 Filed 06/14/21 Page 1 of 6
[…] Plaintiffs are likely to succeed on the merits of their claims, that they will be irreparably harmed if this motion is not granted, that the balance of equities tip in

Plaintiffs’ favor, and that an injunction is in the public interest. See Winter v. Nat.

Res. Def. Council, Inc., 555 U.S. 7, 20 (2008).

The Court accordingly GRANTS the motion and issues the relief set forth below.

1 Case 1:21-cv-02070-JPB Document 15-13 Filed 06/14/21 Page 2 of 3

UNTIL FURTHER ORDER OF THIS COURT:

Defendants from enjoined from enforcing the following laws, effective immediately:

(A) O.C.G.A. § 21-2-568.1 (the “Elector Observoration Felony”), which makes it a felony to “intentionally observe an elector while casting a ballot in a manner that would allow such person to see for whom or what the elector is voting”;

(B) O.C.G.A. § 21–2–386(a)(2)(B)(vii) (the “Gag Rule”), which prohibits

“monitors” and “observers,” under penalty of criminal misdemeanor, from