2018 NJSBA Annual Meeting
[…] Fla. Stat. § 98.075(6). Subsection 7, in turn, requires that a supervisor receiving information

under subsection (6) “[n]otify the registered voter of his or her ineligibility by mail within 7 days

after receipt of notice or information” and then details the information that must be included

within the notice. Fla. Stat. § 98.075(7). The Court recognizes that information supplied by

citizens is valuable to the general list maintenance process under § 98.075(6). However, not all