2018 NJSBA Annual Meeting
[…] It does not reflect the even when they move to a new jurisdiction within the extent to which I disagree with the majority opinion, same state. See, e.g., N.J. Stat. § 19:31–11 (“A voter who although I respect it. moves from an election district in one county to an election district in another county prior to the close of registration *716 I commend the Secretary for issuing a new preceding an election shall register in the new county of confirmation notice form during the pendency of this residence....”); Okla. Stat. tit. 26, § 4–118 (“Any registered litigation.