First Draft of Report #22: Liability and Related Provisions
[…] Being an accomplice to such an offense would, pursuant to the prefatory clause of § 210(a), require proof of the same. 272 See Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 53a-8 (“solicits, requests, commands, importunes or intentionally aids another person to engage in conduct which constitutes an offense shall be criminally liable for such conduct and may be prosecuted and punished as if he were the principal offender”); N.Y. Penal Law § 20.00 (“solicits, requests, commands, importunes, or intentionally aids such person to engage in such conduct”); Kan. Stat. Ann. § 21-5210(a) (“advises, hires, counsels or procures the other to commit the crime or intentionally aids the other in committing the conduct constituting the crime.”). 273 See sources cited id.

51 First Draft of Report No. 22: Accomplice Liability and Related Provisions