UNIVERSITY of PENNSYLVANIA JOURNAL of LAW & PUBLIC AFFAIRS
[…] Id. § 36.104. 289 Id. § 35.150(a)(3); see also id. § 35.164 (relieving public entities from making an accommodation that “would result in a fundamental alteration in the nature of a service, program, or activity or in undue financial and administrative burdens.”); Prewitt v. U.S. Postal Serv., 662 F.2d 292, 300 (5th Cir. 1981) (discussing that a program’s eligibility requirement may discriminate against the disabled if the program's purposes may not be achieved without the requirement). 290 See supra notes 180–89 and accompanying text.