UNIVERSITY of PENNSYLVANIA JOURNAL of LAW & PUBLIC AFFAIRS
[…] Domino’s Pizza, LLC, 913 F.3d 898, 905–07 (2019), cert. denied, 140 S. Ct. 122 (2019) (reversing district court’s grant of a web site operator’s motion to dismiss on grounds that the ADA applied to the website and that the operator received fair notice of that fact). 310 Rios et al., supra note 37, at 2137. 311 28 C.F.R. § 36.302(a) (2019) (“A public accommodation shall make reasonable modifications in policies, practices, or procedures, when the modifications are necessary to afford goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, or accommodations to individuals with disabilities, unless the public accommodation can demonstrate that making the modifications would fundamentally alter the nature of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, or accommodations.”).