UNIVERSITY of PENNSYLVANIA JOURNAL of LAW & PUBLIC AFFAIRS
[…] 197 Id. 198 Frequently Asked Questions About Titles II and III of the ADA, supra note 195. 199 Rothstein, supra note 196, at 528. 200 Donald J. Spero, Burdens of Proof of Reasonableness and Undue Harship Under Titles I, II and III of the Americans With Disabilities Act, FLA. MEDIATION GRP. (Sept. 19, 2014, 11:33 AM), http://www.2mediate.com/articles/spero/2002_Burdens_of_Proof_of_Reasonableness_and_Un due_ Hardship_Americans_With_Disabilities_Act.html [https://perma.cc/UQ9S-D6CS]. 201 29 U.S.C. § 794(a) (“No otherwise qualified individual with a disability in the United States . . . shall, solely by reason of her or his disability, be excluded from the participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination under any program or activity receiving Federal financial assistance or under any program or activity conducted by any Executive agency . . . .”). 202 For an overview of disability discrimination created by the office that enforces the ADA, see Discrimination on the Basis of Disability, U.S. DEP’T HEALTH & HUM. SERVS., https://www.hhs.gov/civil-rights/for-individuals/disability/index.html [https://perma.cc/GYN9- J4EQ] (last