Current through Pub. L. 113-86, except 1303 113-79. (See Public Laws for the current Congress.) 1304 1305 - See also, U.S. Code › Title 18 › Part I › Chapter 31 › § 661 US Code > Theft Within 1306 the Special Maritime Jurisdiction of the United States: 1307 1308 "Whoever, within the special maritime and territorial jurisdiction of the United States, 1309 takes and carries away, with intent to steal or purloin, any personal property of 1310 another shall be punished as follows..." 1311 1312 If it were me, I would bill them.