Quick viewing(Text Mode)
[…] Id. There is no evidence that HRH or the property is currently noncompliant with DDOT's regulations; therefore, the Board finds that HRH complies with § 25-301(a)(7) and does not exercise its discretion to deny the license for any prior violations ofDDOT's order, even if they occurred.

d. HRH has all licenses and permits necessary to operate the business in accordance with § 25-311(c).

133. The Board finds that HRH satisfies § 25-311 (c). Under this statute, "No license ... shall be issued to an applicant unless the applicant has a valid certificate of occupancy for the premises in which the establishment is located and has all other licenses and permits required by law or regulation for its business." D.C. Official Code § 25-311 (c). Based on the Board's review of the Application, the supporting documents, and the record in this case, HRH appears to have all licenses and permits necessary to operate its chosen business.

e.