Quick viewing(Text Mode)
[…] HRH currently complies with the order ofDDOT related to the sidewalk cafe; therefore, HRH cannot be held non-compliant with § 25-301(a)(7) based on the use of the sidewalk cafe.

130. The Protestants raised the issue ofHRH's compliance with an order ofDDOT related to the operation of an enclosed sidewalk cafe. The Board finds that HRH is currently in compliance with DDOT's orders regarding the sidewalk cafe; therefore, the Board has no reason to find HRH noncompliant with § 25-301(a)(7) related to HRH's use of the sidewalk cafe.

131. Under § 25-301(a)(7), in order to qualify for licensure, "The applicant has complied with all the requirements of this title and regulations issued under this title." D.C. Official Code § 25- 30 1(a)(7). It is a violation of § 25-823(a)(I) for a licensee to "violate[] any of the provisions of this title, the regulations promulgated under this title, or any other laws of the District ...." D.C. Official Code § 25-823(a)(7).