TAX DEPOSITION QUESTIONS: 8. COURTS ARE CLOSED
[…] We shall attempt to lead you, the reader, through the maze of federal statutes which, when added together, provides ample evidence that the strong potential for one-side bribery exists in statute from the federal government to its employees, U.S. District Court Judges.

Let us start with Title 5 of the United States Code (USC) - "Government Organization and Employees" - Part III (Employees), Subpart C (Employee performance) Chapter 45 (Incentive Awards) Subchapter I(Awards for Superior Accomplishments) Section 4502. This section of Title 5 reveals that government employees can receive "cash awards" from their employer of up to $25,000.00:

"(a) Except as provided by subsection (b) of this section, a cash award under this subchapter [5 USCS §§ 4501 et seq.] may not exceed $10,000.