: .'y•^;,^ ^^^ +`J.^^.$N'
[…] I concluc'e, tli at Carl Michael Akers has standing to make this Protest.

B. Compliance with Ohio Rev. Code § 3513.05, Party Affiliation

4 The LPO did not have a party primary in the years prior to 2010. While the LPO bylaws have no temporal "look-back" period, clearly Akers has had little chance to vote in an Ohio Libertarian primary. Even the most loyal party members may not vote in every primary election.

9 As discussed above, Ohio Rev. Code § 3513.05 provides that "[A]n elector is considered to be a member of a political party if the elector voted in that party's primary election within the preceding two calendar years, or if the elector did not vote in any other party's primary election within the preceding two calendar years." 13rotestors concede that all of the circulators in question- Hatchett, I-lart, Voorhees, Baker, Goldsmith and Runta-meet these requireiments in that none of the circulators have voted in any other party's primary witliin the preceding two calendar years.