united states office
[…] Jurisdiction shall be concurrent with the circuit courts when the amount of the claim exceeds $4,500 but does not exceed $25,000, exclusive of interest and such attorneys’ fees. Jurisdiction of claims when the amount exceeds $25,000 shall be limited to the circuit courts of the Commonwealth.”). 48 WASH. CONST. art. II, § 26 (“The legislature shall direct by law, in what manner, and in what courts, suits may be brought against the state.”); REV. CODE WASH. (ARCW) § 4.92.010 (“Any person or corporation having any claim against the state of Washington shall have a right of action against the state in the superior court.”). 49 W. VA. CONST. art.