October 2019 VERSION
[…] Stats. considered part of the business of operating an adult 2. An activity or business operation that is an book or video store. integral part of, or incidental to, an agricultural use as (8) “Adult Motion Picture Theater” means an enclosed that term is defined in sec. 91.01 (1), Wis. Stats. building used for presenting or exhibiting a motion 3. A farm residence as that term is defined in picture film, show or other presentation having as its sec. 91.01 (1), Wis. Stats. dominant theme or distinguished or characterized by 4. A business, activity, or enterprise, whether an emphasis on or exposure to “specified anatomical or not associated with an agricultural use; that is areas” or “specified sexual activities” as defined conducted by the owner or operator of a farm; that herein. requires no buildings, structures, or improvements (9) “Adult Entertainment Tavern” means any other than those described in par. 1., or in par. 3., that establishment, including those