YEAR IN REVIEW
[…] Teller Native Corp.,' the supreme court held that where the state, as lessee, specifically agrees to build improvements on certain leased property and leaves them there at the termination of the lease, the state must compensate the lessor for the value of

920. Id. at 228. 921. Id. at 229. 922. 902 P.2d 304 (Alaska 1995). 923. Ld.at 308. 924. Id. at 305-06. Alaska Statutes section 34.03.225 authorizes the owner of a mobile home park to evict a tenant if the owner desires to "make a change in the use of the land comprising the mobile home park." ALASKA STAT. § 34.03.225(a)(4) (1995). 925. Sharpe, 902 P.2d at 306; ALASKA STAT. § 34.03.320 (1995). 926. Sharpe, 902 P.2d at 307. 927. Id. at 308. 928. 904 P.2d 847 (Alaska 1995). 1996] YEAR IN REVIEW