YEAR IN REVIEW
[…] Id. § 11.41.270(a). The statute further defines "course of conduct" as "repeated acts of nonconsensual contact involving the victim or a family member," and de- fines "nonconsensual contact" as "any contact with another person that is initi- ated or continued without that person's consent, that is beyond the scope of con- sent provided by that person, or that is in disregard of that person's expressed desire that the contact be avoided or discontinued." Id. § 11.41.270(b)(1), (b)(3). The statute goes on to list several examples of "nonconsensual contacts." See id. § 11.41.270(b)(3)(A)-(G). 396. See Petersen, 930 P.2d at 424. 397. See id 398. See id at425. 399. Id at 428-29. 400. See id at 431. 401. 924 P.2d 104 (Alaska Ct.