YEAR IN REVIEW
[…] 384. See iL at 113. 385. See id. at 112. 386. See id. at 113. 387. 926 P.2d 465 (Alaska Ct. App. 1996). 388. See id-at 467. 389. See id. at 466. 390. See id. 391. See id- 392. See id. at 466-67 (citing Scott v. State, 519 P.2d 774, 786 (Alaska 1974) (holding that requiring the accused to disclose the names and addresses of wit- nesses and statements of witnesses violated the accused's state constitutional privilege against self-incrimination)). 393. See id. at 467. 394. 930 P.2d 414 (Alaska Ct. App. 1996). 395. ALASKA STAT. § 11.41.270 (Michie 1996). The statute defines the crime of stalking in the second degree as being committed when a "person knowingly en- gages in a course of conduct that recklessly places another person in fear of death or physical injury, or in fear of the death or physical injury of a family member." ALASKA LAW REVIEW [Vol. 14:1