818 bus time schedule & line map
818 Blaenavon - Newport View In Website Mode
The 818 bus line (Blaenavon - Newport) has 2 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Blaenavon: 3:15 PM (2) Pontypool: 7:59 AM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest 818 bus station near you and nd out when is the next 818 bus arriving.
Direction: Blaenavon 818 bus Time Schedule 26 stops Blaenavon Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 3:15 PM Town Bridge, Pontypool Pont ap Hywell, Pontymoile Community Tuesday 3:15 PM
Riverside, Pontypool Wednesday 3:15 PM Riverside, Pontymoile Community Thursday 3:15 PM Merchant's Hill, Pontnewynydd Friday 3:15 PM
Post O ce, Pontnewynydd Saturday Not Operational
Snatchwood Road Bottom, Snatchwood
Snatchwood Terrace, Snatchwood Owendale Terrace, Pen Tranch Community 818 bus Info Direction: Blaenavon Broad Street, Abersychan Stops: 26 Broad Street, Abersychan Community Trip Duration: 17 min Line Summary: Town Bridge, Pontypool, Riverside, Union Street, Abersychan Pontypool, Merchant's Hill, Pontnewynydd, Post O ce, Pontnewynydd, Snatchwood Road Bottom, Telephone Exchange, Abersychan Snatchwood, Snatchwood Terrace, Snatchwood, Broad Street, Abersychan, Union Street, Abersychan, Big Arch, Abersychan Telephone Exchange, Abersychan, Big Arch, Lodge Road, Abersychan Community Abersychan, British School Close, Fair eld, Heol Waun, Talywain, Commercial Road Top, Talywain, British School Close, Fair eld Emlyn Park, Talywain, Bakery Houses, Garndiffaith, Cwrt y Porth Fawr, Abersychan Community Balance Road, Garndiffaith, Terminus, Varteg, Gladstone Terrace, Varteg, Salisbury Terrace, Varteg, Heol Waun, Talywain Mountain Gate, Varteg, Cemetery, Forgeside, Curwood, Blaenavon, Kennard Crescent, Blaenavon, Commercial Road Top, Talywain Engine Row, Ri e Green, Upper Waun Street, Blaenavon, High Street, Blaenavon Commercial Road, Abersychan Community
Emlyn Park, Talywain New Road, Abersychan Community
Bakery Houses, Garndiffaith Heol Newydd, Abersychan Community
Balance Road, Garndiffaith Terminus, Varteg
Gladstone Terrace, Varteg
Salisbury Terrace, Varteg
Mountain Gate, Varteg
Cemetery, Forgeside
Curwood, Blaenavon A4043, Blaenavon
Kennard Crescent, Blaenavon Church Road, Blaenavon
Engine Row, Ri e Green North Street, Blaenavon
Upper Waun Street, Blaenavon Upper Waun Street, Blaenavon
High Street, Blaenavon Vincent Street, Blaenavon Direction: Pontypool 818 bus Time Schedule 28 stops Pontypool Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 7:59 AM Curwood, Blaenavon A4043, Blaenavon Tuesday 7:59 AM
Kennard Crescent, Blaenavon Wednesday 7:59 AM Church Road, Blaenavon Thursday 7:59 AM Engine Row, Ri e Green Friday 7:59 AM North Street, Blaenavon Saturday Not Operational Upper Waun Street, Blaenavon Upper Waun Street, Blaenavon
High Street, Blaenavon Vincent Street, Blaenavon 818 bus Info Direction: Pontypool Burford Street, Blaenavon Stops: 28 High Street, Blaenavon Trip Duration: 21 min Line Summary: Curwood, Blaenavon, Kennard Curwood, Blaenavon Crescent, Blaenavon, Engine Row, Ri e Green, Upper A4043, Blaenavon Waun Street, Blaenavon, High Street, Blaenavon, Burford Street, Blaenavon, Curwood, Blaenavon, Cemetery, Forgeside Cemetery, Forgeside, Mountain Gate, Varteg, Salisbury Terrace, Varteg, Gladstone Terrace, Varteg, Mountain Gate, Varteg Terminus, Varteg, Balance Road, Garndiffaith, Bakery Houses, Garndiffaith, Globe, Talywain, Salisbury Terrace, Varteg Commercial Road Top, Talywain, Church, Talywain, British School Close, Fair eld, Big Arch, Abersychan, Gladstone Terrace, Varteg Devon Place, Abersychan, Union Street, Abersychan, Broad Street, Abersychan, Snatchwood Terrace, Terminus, Varteg Snatchwood, Snatchwood Road Bottom, Snatchwood, St Luke's Road, Pontnewynydd, Balance Road, Garndiffaith Merchant's Hill, Pontnewynydd, Riverside, Pontypool, Town Bridge, Pontypool Bakery Houses, Garndiffaith
Globe, Talywain Heol Albert, Abersychan Community
Commercial Road Top, Talywain Commercial Road, Abersychan Community
Church, Talywain
British School Close, Fair eld Cwrt y Porth Fawr, Abersychan Community
Big Arch, Abersychan Lodge Road, Abersychan Community
Devon Place, Abersychan Devon Place, Abersychan Community
Union Street, Abersychan Bell Lane, Abersychan Community
Broad Street, Abersychan Broad Street, Abersychan Community
Snatchwood Terrace, Snatchwood Owendale Terrace, Pen Tranch Community
Snatchwood Road Bottom, Snatchwood
St Luke's Road, Pontnewynydd
Merchant's Hill, Pontnewynydd St Luke's Road, Pen Tranch Community
Riverside, Pontypool Riverside Walk, Pontymoile Community
Town Bridge, Pontypool Pont ap Hywell, Pontymoile Community 818 bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in Wales. Check Live Arrival Times About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved