Fordham Journal of Corporate & Financial Law
[…] L. 90- 637, § 4, 82 Stat. 1358 (1968) (“obtain grants from, and make contracts with, State, Federal, local, and private agencies, organizations, institutions, and individuals” (emphasis added)); 20 U.S.C. § 85(b), Pub. L. 89-772, 80 Stat. 1322 (1966) (“The Smithsonian Institution is authorized to accept the voluntary services of such organizations, and the voluntary services of individuals, for the benefit of the National Zoological Park.” (emphasis added)); 22 U.S.C. §§ 2764(a), (b), Pub. L. 90-629, § 24, 82 Stat. 1324 (1968) (“The President may guarantee any individual, corporation, partnership, or other juridical entity doing business in the United States . . . .” (emphasis added)); 23 U.S.C. § 404, Pub.