United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit ______
[…] Id. § 1673d(c)(1)(C). Commerce “will exclude from an affirmative final determination . . . any exporter or producer for which the Secretary deter- mines an individual weighted-average dumping margin . . . of zero or de minimis.” 19 C.F.R. § 351.204(e)(1). If the International Trade Commission also makes an affirma- tive final determination regarding material injury to do- mestic producers, Commerce then must issue an “antidumping duty order under section 1673e(a).” 19 U.S.C. § 1673d(c)(2); see 19 C.F.R. § 351.211. The antidumping duty order “directs customs officers to assess an antidumping duty equal to the amount” of the dumping margin within a certain period, “includes a de- scription of the subject merchandise,” and requires import- ers to “deposit [the] estimated antidumping duties pending liquidation of entries of merchandise.” 19 U.S.C. § 1673e(a); 19 C.F.R. § 351.211(b).