St. Mary's Journal on Legal Malpractice & Ethics
[…] Id. § 358(b). Section 359(b) reads: “No person shall be granted the right to intervene or to appear as amicus curiae in any proceeding before a judicial council or the Judicial Conference under this chapter.” Id. § 359(b). 432. Id. § 358(b). 433. In re Complaint of Judicial Misconduct, 605 F.3d 1060, 1061 (9th Cir. 2010). 434. Bush v. Gore, 531 U.S. 98 (2000) (per curiam). 435. In re Charges of Judicial Misconduct, 404 F.3d 688, 700 (2d Cir. Jud. Council 2005). 436. Id.