Decision No. R17-0499
[…] C17-0043 issued on January 18, 2017 in Proceeding No. 16A-0931T (limiting consideration of application to those portions of LORs addressing switched access services; holding that “the Commission does not have the authority to approve the transfer of the CPCNs or those parts of the LORs addressing advanced features, premium services, intraLATA toll, non-optional operator services, and private line services”); Decision No. C17-0014 issued on January 4, 2017 in Proceeding No. 16A-0902T (same); Decision No. C16-0424 issued on May 20, 2016 in Proceeding No. 16A-0194T (same). 77 See § 40-15-301(2) (“Switched access is declared to be initially subject to regulation under this part 3”).

27 Before the Public Utilities Commission of the State of Colorado Decision No. R17-0499 PROCEEDING NO. 17A-0056T

who is the Director of Public Policy for CenturyLink, that there will be no impact on the