SUPREME COURT OF FLORIDA
[…] Commissioner Jaber: Ok. So I’m trying to get my hands around what work we performed for Level 3's collocation agreements. . . . . Do we require them to file their collocation agreements?

Ms. Brown: No.

Commissioner Jaber: Does our staff review any of their collocation agreements?

Ms. Brown: No.

Commissioner Jaber: Are they ever included in arbitration matters?

9Section 350.113(3), Florida Statutes, provides, in pertinent part, that regulatory assessment fees “shall, to the extent practicable, be related to the cost of regulating such type of regulated company....”

7 Ms. Brown: No.

See Transcript of July 24, 2001 Agenda Conference (V. 1, R. 55).