RECOGNIZE AND REPORT:
[…] Penal Code § 11165.7(a)(10) (“A licensee, an administrator, or an employee of a licensed community care or child care facility” is a mandated reporter), (a)(14)(“An employee of a child care institution, including but not limited to, foster parents, group home personnel, and personnel of residential care facilities” is a mandated reporter), (b) (employers are strongly encouraged, but not required, to train employees who are mandated reporters on their duty to report suspected child abuse or neglect); Cal.