LAW & POLITICS
[…] 146. 36 C.F.R. 2.11 (2016). 147. 18 U.S.C. 596 (2014). 148. 18 U.S.C. 1821 (2014). 149. 27 U.S.C. 205, 207 (2014); 27 C.F.R. 7.29(f) (2016). 150. 18 U.S.C. 336 (2014). 151. See PaulJ. Larkin, Jr., PublicChoice Theory and Overcriminalization, 36 HARV.J.L. & PUB. POLY 715, 751 (2013). 152. 36 C.F.R. 2.1(a) (3) (2016). 153. Id. 154. 36 C.F.R. 261.10(f) (2016). 155. 36 C.F.R. 2.19(a) (2016). 156. 36 C.F.R. 2.15(a) (4) (2016). 157. 36 C.F.R. 13.450(a) (2016). 158. 36 C.F.R. 2.12(a)(1) (2016). 159. 36 C.F.R. 2.14(a) (5) (2016). 160. 36 C.F.R. 2.16(e) (2016). 161. 36 C.F.R. 2.18(d) (1) (2016) ("Excessive noise for snowmobiles manufactured after July 1, 1975 is a level of total snowmobile noise that exceeds 78 decibels measured on No. 2 CriminalJustice Reform at the Crossroads 281