Case 1:18-cv-20818-DPG Document 652 Entered on FLSD Docket 12/10/2018 Page 1 of 51
[…] Thus, Galetta is equally applicable to § 7-1.17(a). See Est. Powers & Trusts Law § 7-1.17(a) (“Every lifetime trust shall be in writing and shall be executed and acknowledged by the person establishing such trust . . . in the manner required by the laws of this state for the recording of a conveyance of real property . . . .”); Dom. Rel.