No. In the Supreme Court of the United States
[…] That is incorrect; if appropriate, a three-judge court could exercise supplemental jurisdiction over Plaintiffs’ challenges to the FEC’s regulations. It has long been understood that in cases involving a claim that must be heard by a three-judge court, that court “has power to decide other claims in the case that, standing alone, would require only a single judge.” See

60a

Wright & Miller, 17A Fed. Prac. & Proc. Juris. § 4235 (3d ed. 2019) (collecting cases); see also 28 U.S.C. § 1367(a) (granting district courts supplemental juris- diction “over all other claims that are so related to claims in the action within such original jurisdiction that they form part of the same case or controversy”). In Zemel v.