Penn State Law eLibrary
[…] Many variations are possible. For example, investigators can create additional treatment groups to test for dosage effects. E.g., 21 C.F.R. § 314.126(b)(2)(ii). 153. MOORE & MCCABE, supra note 149, at 206; cf. 21 C.F.R. § 314.126(b)(5) (requiring "[a]dequate measures ...to minimize bias on the part of the subjects, observers, and analysts of the data, ... such as blinding"); ZEISEL & KAYE, supra note 150, at 109 (concluding that "the double-blind rule constitutes a requirement of good, controlled experimentation with human subjects"). 154. MOORE & MCCABE, supra note 149, at 203,424. 2009] ANALYSIS OF DNA TRAWLING CASES 455 There is no single,