March 16,2009
[…] The administrative record for the final permitting decision must contain the administrative record for the draft permit as well as a number of other items, including all comments received during the public comment period, any written materials submitted at a hearing (if one is conducted), and the document setting forth the permit issuer’s response to comments, all of which must be collected and considered by the permit issuer before the final permitting decision is made. Id. § 124.18(b)(1)-(7).

The regulations specifically provide that “[t]he record shall be complete on the date the final permit is issued.” Id. § 124.18(c).