158 FERC ¶ 61,109 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA FEDERAL ENERGY REGULATORY COMMISSION
[…] Rover does not explain or support why off-system capacity is specifically addressed, whereas requests for secondary points on its own facilities do not have a similar section in the proposed tariff. Rover, under its firm transportation contracts with Panhandle, Trunkline, and Vector, has full access to all secondary points on those systems. Rover cannot offer less flexibility on the capacity it holds on those systems to its own shippers. As the Commission has discussed above, all of Rover’s capacity is subject to the

147 Emphasis added.

148 Texas Eastern, 93 FERC at 61,886.

149 18 C.F.R. § 284.7(d) (2016). The regulation provides:

Segmentation. An interstate pipeline that offers transportation service under subpart B or G of this part must permit a shipper to make use of the firm capacity for which it has contracted by segmenting that capacity into separate parts for its own use or for the purpose of releasing that capacity to replacement shippers to the extent such segmentation is operationally feasible.

(emphasis added).

150 18 C.F.R. § 284.221(g) (2016).

151 18 C.F.R. § 284.8 (2016). Docket No. CP15-93-000, et al. - 54 -

Commission’s open access requirements.