158 FERC ¶ 61,109 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA FEDERAL ENERGY REGULATORY COMMISSION
[…] At section 1 of Rate Schedules FTS, ITS, and GPS, “party” is defined as Shipper. GT&C section 15.2 redefines “party” as “User.” A User must have a password to access Rover’s website. Users are also Shippers. Thus, Rover’s proposed tariff does not provide the public access to documents the Commission requires to be accessible to the public without a password. The Commission requires Rover to revise section 15 to provide that the public has access

132 18 C.F.R. § 284.13 (2016).

133 See Corpus Christi Liquefaction, LLC, 149 FERC ¶ 61,283, at P 85 (2014).

134 18 C.F.R. § 284.12(b)(3)(ii)(A) (2016) (“[D]ocuments must be accessible to the public over the public Internet…, without imposition of a password or other access requirement.”). Docket No. CP15-93-000, et al. - 49 - to documents without the use of a password as identified in section 284.13, Commission order, or by agreement.

13. GT&C Section 21 – Fuel Reimbursement Adjustment