Recommendations Pursuant to ORDER 13688 Federal Support for Local Law Enforcement Equipment Acquisition
[…] This information also should be made available to the community the LEA serves in accordance with applicable policies and protocols including considerations regarding the disclosure of sensitive information.

28 See 18 U.S.C. § 1365(h)(3): “[T]he term ‘serious bodily injury’ means bodily injury which involves (A) a substantial risk of death; (B) extreme physical pain; (C) protracted and obvious disfigurement; or (D) protracted loss or impairment of the function of a bodily member, organ, or mental faculty.”