Dynamic Conservation : Facing the Problem of Perpetuity in Land Conservation
[…] 117. WASH. REV. CODE § 64.04.130 (2004). 118. See § 64.04.010 ("Every conveyance of real estate, or any interest therein, and every con- tract creating or evidencing any encumbrance upon real estate, shall be by deed."). 119. See DEIHL & BARRETT, supra note 21, at 169-70. 120. An example of such easement language is the following: The Protected Property possesses natural (forest and wildlife habitat), open space, scenic, recreational, and educational values that are of great importance to Grantor, Grantee, the