UIC School of Law UIC Law Open Access Repository
[…] Legis. Serv. 91 (to be codified at 18 PA. CONS. STAT. § 5903(a.1), (1), (m)) (Pennsylvania). 213. See Anti-Slamming Amendments Act, S. 1618, 105th Cong. (1998). 214. See Unsolicited Commercial Electronic Mail Act of 2000, H.R. 3113, 106th Cong. This bill was recently reintroduced to the 107th Congress. See Unsolicited Electronic Mail Act of 2001, H.R. 95, 107th Cong. 215. See discussion infra Part IV.B.1 and accompanying notes. 216. See NEV. REV. STAT. ANN § 41.730 (Michie Supp. 1999). 217. See Act of July 2, 1999, ch. 135, § 1, 72 Del. Laws 7 (1999) (to be codified at DEL. CODE tit. 11, §§ 931(12)-(17), 937, 938). 218. See id. 219. See id. (to be codified at DEL. CODE tit. 11, § 937(a)) (providing that a crime is committed when one "without authorization, intentionally or recklessly distributes any un- solicited bulk commercial electronic mail (commercial E-mail) to any receiving address or account under the control of any authorized user of a computer system"). "Bulk" is not defined in the statute, although messages "sent between human beings" are exempted. See id.