uSHOR T TITLE "SEC. 518. This Act may be cited as the 'Federal Control Act' (commonly referred to as the Clean Water Act).".
[…] "(c) No grant shall be made under this title from funds authorized Limitation, for any fiscal year during the period beginning October 1, 1977, and ^ ending September 30, 1982, for treatment works for control of pollu­ tant discharges from separate storm sewer systems.".

WASTEWATER STORAGE SEC. 37. Section 212(2) (A) of the Federal Water Pollution Control 33 USC 1292. Act is amended by inserting "(including land used for the storage of treated wastewater in land treatment systems prior to land applica­ tion)" after the word "process".

PUBLIC INFORMATION PROGRAM SEC. 38. Title II of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new section: