uSHOR T TITLE "SEC. 518. This Act may be cited as the 'Federal Control Act' (commonly referred to as the Clean Water Act).".
[…] (f) Section 314(c) (2) of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act 33 USC 1324. is amended by striking out "and $150,000,000 for the fiscal year 1975" and inserting in lieu thereof "$150,000,000 for the fiscal year 1975, $50,000,000 for fiscal year 1977, $60,000,000 for fiscal year 1978, $60,000,000 for fiscal year 1979, and $60,000,000 for fiscal year 1980". (g) Section 517 of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act is 33 USC 1376. amended by striking out "and $350,000,000 for the fiscal year ending June 30,1975." and inserting in lieu thereof "$350,000,000 for the fiscal year ending June 30,1975, $100,000,000 for the fiscal year ending Sep­ tember 30, 1977. $150,000,000 for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1978, $150,000,000 for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1979, and $150,000,000 for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1980.".

STATE JURISDICTION

SEC. 5. (a) Section 101 of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act Water allocation is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new subsection: authority.